Chauffeured transfers in Milano · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Milano with the fare shown first
Milano arranges pre-booked transfers in Milano (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Milano, each with its page
- IRCCS Ospedale San Raffaelefrom €32.0113 min
- Rosa Grand Milano - Starhotels Collezionefrom €32.8819 min
- Duomo di Milanofrom €33.2820 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Milano requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Milano and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Milano
€32.01
the cheapest route
13 min
Aeroporto di Milano Linate → IRCCS Ospedale San Raffaele
Prices by route
Guide prices in Milano, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Milano Linate → IRCCS Ospedale San Raffaele9.3 km · 13 min€32.01from
- Aeroporto di Milano Linate → Rosa Grand Milano - Starhotels Collezione8.4 km · 19 min€32.88from
- Aeroporto di Milano Linate → Duomo di Milano8.4 km · 20 min€33.28from
- Aeroporto di Milano Linate → The Westin Palace Milan9.1 km · 20 min€34.47from
- Aeroporto di Milano Linate → Hotel ibis Milano Centro9.3 km · 20 min€34.81from
- Aeroporto di Milano Linate → Excelsior Hotel Gallia9.4 km · 22 min€35.78from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Milano Linate → IRCCS Ospedale San Raffaele | 9.3 km | 13 min | €32.01 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Milano Linate → Rosa Grand Milano - Starhotels Collezione | 8.4 km | 19 min | €32.88 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Milano Linate → Duomo di Milano | 8.4 km | 20 min | €33.28 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Milano Linate → The Westin Palace Milan | 9.1 km | 20 min | €34.47 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Milano Linate → Hotel ibis Milano Centro | 9.3 km | 20 min | €34.81 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Milano Linate → Excelsior Hotel Gallia | 9.4 km | 22 min | €35.78 | See details |
Where we take you in Milano
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Milano Linate
from €32.01Airport
Viale Enrico Forlanini, 20054 Segrate MI
See prices and book →Aeroporto di Milano Malpensa
from €84.43Airport
21010 Ferno VA
See prices and book →Milan Bergamo Airport
from €125.50Airport
Via Aeroporto, 13, 24050 Orio al Serio BG
See prices and book →Milano - Lampugnano
from €74.67Station
Via Giulio Natta, 20151 Milano MI
See prices and book →Milano Cadorna
from €41.64Station
Piazzale Luigi Cadorna, 20123 Milano MI
See prices and book →Milano Centrale
from €37.53Station
Piazza Duca d'Aosta, 1, 20124 Milano MI
See prices and book →Milano Porta Garibaldi
from €36.97Station
Stazione, P.za Sigmund Freud, 1, 20124 Milano MI
See prices and book →Monza
from €50.68Station
Via Enrico Arosio, 20900 Monza MB
See prices and book →ASST Grande Ospedale Metropolitano Niguarda
from €45.15Hospital
Piazza dell'Ospedale Maggiore, 3, 20162 Milano MI
See prices and book →IRCCS Istituto Clinico Humanitas Research Hospital
from €57.15Hospital
Via Alessandro Manzoni, 56, 20089 Rozzano MI
See prices and book →IRCCS Ospedale Galeazzi - Sant'Ambrogio
from €78.24Hospital
Via Cristina Belgioioso, 173, 20157 Milano MI
See prices and book →IRCCS Ospedale San Raffaele
from €32.01Hospital
Via Olgettina, 60, 20132 Milano MI
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Milano?
In Milano and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Milano centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Milano?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Milano?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Milano?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Milano, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car